Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Puree sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (36.4%) leads the 77 Puree suppliers, with India (11.7%) and China (5.2%) following, and supply spread across 24 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample156 listings · 18 buyer requests
156Puree supply
125New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Puree on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

156supply

Freshdi lists 156 active Puree supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

77companies

Freshdi has 77 active Puree suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

24origins

Freshdi Puree suppliers come from 24 countries, led by Vietnam at 36.4%, as of 31 October 2026.

77 suppliers are actively offering Puree on the platform, with 11 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady flow of fresh supply, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, packaging details, and availability to be up to date—reducing the risk of outdated or mismatched information in their sourcing decisions. 156 active listings mean there's a broad range of options available right now, covering different textures, flavors, and packaging sizes. A buyer can quickly find a match for their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be issued. Suppliers come from 24 countries, with Vietnam leading at 36.4%. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to choose based on cost, quality, or regulatory preferences—making it easier to find a supplier that aligns with their supply chain or compliance requirements.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Jul 2026 – Aug 2026

Freshdi recorded 18 buyer requests for Puree globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Puree market size
  • Freshdi lists 156 active Puree supply listings from 77 suppliers in 24 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Puree in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 156 active listings — 8.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Puree suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Puree suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Puree suppliers
  • 0 of the 77 Puree suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

14
9.0% of total products30.0% vs previous month
53refreshed within 90 days · 34.0%
90first listed within 6 months · 57.7%

Puree had 14 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 20 the month before. When comparing similar products, the listing date helps identify which offer is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear identical.

Total Listings · by quarter
25
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
45
May – Jul 26
45
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

77Puree suppliers in total
50 · 64.9%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 77 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so most are long-standing. Buyers see a consistent group of sellers with established listing records, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The small number of new entries limits the variety of fresh options available. Review each supplier's history before contacting them for a first order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1114.3% of 77

MediumActive within 3 months

1519.5% of 77

LowActive within 6 months

1316.9% of 77

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 31 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL32.3%
HACCP19.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION16.1%
KOSHER16.1%
BRCGS12.9%
87.0%of Puree suppliers verified — 67 of 77

67 of 77 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can reach out to several verified sellers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 10 of the 31 that list one. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Puree supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 53 of 156 Puree supply listings (34.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 14 (9.0%) within 30 days.
  • 50 of 77 Puree suppliers on Freshdi (64.9%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 11 (14.3%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 87.0% of Puree suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 31 certified Freshdi Puree supplier profiles, 32.3% hold HALAL, 19.4% hold HACCP, 16.1% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 16.1% hold KOSHER, and 12.9% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Puree

Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Puree in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Puree suppliers

156 listings from 77 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Puree listings
Frequently asked about Puree on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

87.0% of the 77 Puree suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 67 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Thirty-one of them have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 10 suppliers, providing a clear signal of compliance and quality standards for buyers evaluating supply chain reliability.

Post a buying request describing the required type, quantity, and destination for Puree, or browse the live Puree listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Puree listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 26 October 2026 - 156 active listings and 18 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.