Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Rock sourcing decisions with real market data

Pakistan (43.5%) leads the 69 Rock suppliers, with China and Egypt each at 7.2%, and 19 countries represented overall, limiting sourcing flexibility beyond the top origin.

Window365 daysData as ofSample132 listings · 15 buyer requests
132Rock supply
111New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Rock on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

132supply

Freshdi lists 132 active Rock supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

69companies

Freshdi has 69 active Rock suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

19origins

Freshdi Rock suppliers come from 19 countries, led by Pakistan at 43.5%, as of 1 November 2026.

69 suppliers are actively offering Rock on the platform, with 13 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity shows a steady flow of new or revised offers, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, specifications, and availability to be regularly refreshed rather than relying on outdated data. 132 active listings are currently live, covering a range of rock types, sizes, and grades. With this breadth, buyers can quickly find a match for their specific use case—whether it's construction, landscaping, or industrial—without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 19 different countries, with Pakistan leading at 43.5%. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility in sourcing based on cost, quality, or delivery timelines, and reduces reliance on any single region for supply. 13 suppliers updated their listings in the last 30 days, showing consistent movement in the category. While not a sharp spike, this ongoing activity suggests that suppliers are maintaining engagement, which can help buyers stay informed about new offers or changes in availability.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Dec 2025 – May 2026

Freshdi recorded 15 buyer requests for Rock globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Rock market size
  • Freshdi lists 132 active Rock supply listings from 69 suppliers in 19 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 15 buyer requests for Rock in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 132 active listings — 8.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Rock suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Rock suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Rock suppliers
  • 0 of the 69 Rock suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

18
13.6% of total products57.1% vs previous month
68refreshed within 90 days · 51.5%
101first listed within 6 months · 76.5%

18 new Rock listings came in over the last 30 days, less than half the number from the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is more current. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
6
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
33
May – Jul 26
67
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

69Rock suppliers in total
53 · 76.8%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have an existing listing history. The pool is made up entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent record of availability. That reduces the number of new names to consider, so buyers rely on established sellers with known patterns. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1318.8% of 69

MediumActive within 3 months

1420.3% of 69

LowActive within 6 months

1521.7% of 69

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 21 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP14.3%
HALAL14.3%
ISO9.5%
KOSHER9.5%
FDA_REGISTRATION4.8%
82.6%of Rock suppliers verified — 57 of 69

57 of 69 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 21 of 69 suppliers, and HACCP is held by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring HACCP, filter for those suppliers who list it; otherwise, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Rock supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 68 of 132 Rock supply listings (51.5%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 18 (13.6%) within 30 days.
  • 53 of 69 Rock suppliers on Freshdi (76.8%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 13 (18.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 82.6% of Rock suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 21 certified Freshdi Rock supplier profiles, 14.3% hold HACCP, 14.3% hold HALAL, 9.5% hold ISO, 9.5% hold KOSHER, and 4.8% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Rock

Freshdi received 15 buyer requests for Rock in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Rock suppliers

132 listings from 69 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Rock listings
Frequently asked about Rock on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

82.6% of the 69 Rock suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 57 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 21 list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 3 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the type, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Rock listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Rock listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 20 October 2026 - 132 active listings and 15 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.