Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Scrap Computer Ram sourcing decisions with real market data

United Kingdom (21.4%) and Germany (14.3%) lead the 14 Scrap Computer Ram suppliers, with Thailand a close second at 14.3%, and supply comes from 9 countries overall. Buyer inquiries total 1 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample42 listings · 36 buyer requests
42Scrap Computer Ram supply
42New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Scrap Computer Ram on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

42supply

Freshdi lists 42 active Scrap Computer Ram supply listings as of 2 November 2026.

Suppliers

14companies

Freshdi has 14 active Scrap Computer Ram suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 2 November 2026.

Countries

9origins

Freshdi Scrap Computer Ram suppliers come from 9 countries, led by United Kingdom at 21.4%, as of 2 November 2026.

Only 14 suppliers are currently active in the Scrap Computer Ram category, and just 3 of them updated a listing in the last 30 days — though 5 did within the last 90 days. This suggests a stable but slow-moving supply base, where suppliers are not frequently refreshing their offers. Buyers should expect to engage directly with a small, vetted group of suppliers rather than browse a dynamic catalog. There are 42 active listings for Scrap Computer Ram, offering a range of grades and packaging options. While not massive, this volume means a buyer is likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 9 different countries, with the United Kingdom making up 21.4% of the total. This geographic spread provides buyers with multiple sourcing options, reducing reliance on any single nation and offering flexibility in terms of lead times and compliance.

Quotable — Freshdi Scrap Computer Ram market size
  • Freshdi lists 42 active Scrap Computer Ram supply listings from 14 suppliers in 9 countries, as of 2 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 36 buyer requests for Scrap Computer Ram in the 365 days to 2 November 2026 against 42 active listings — 1.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Scrap Computer Ram suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Scrap Computer Ram suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Scrap Computer Ram suppliers
  • 0 of the 14 Scrap Computer Ram suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 2 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

4
9.5% of total products300.0% vs previous month
18refreshed within 90 days · 42.9%
41first listed within 6 months · 97.6%

Scrap Computer Ram had 4 new listings in the last 30 days, up from 1 the month before, a threefold increase. The number of new offers is still small, so the catalog remains largely unchanged from the previous month. That means buyers see only a few new options, and most listings are from the same sellers. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that are otherwise similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
30
May – Jul 26
11
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

14Scrap Computer Ram suppliers in total
14 · 100.0%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

1 of the 14 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is mostly made up of long-standing sellers. Buyers interact with suppliers who have a consistent history of offering stock, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The small number of new entries means the pool is not expanding, and the selection is dominated by established names. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

321.4% of 14

MediumActive within 3 months

214.3% of 14

LowActive within 6 months

750.0% of 14

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 7 profiles
Certification distribution
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION28.6%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION14.3%
BUSINESS LICENCE14.3%
16 CFR 170014.3%
Massey Ferguson 7S.180 Tractor (ST27356)14.3%
100.0%of Scrap Computer Ram suppliers verified — 14 of 14
24hmedian first response — median, not mean

All 14 suppliers are verified, so every seller has the badge, and buyers can contact several at once. Replies typically take 23.7 hours, which means a response comes within the day. Certificates are listed by 7 of 14 suppliers, so half of the sellers provide documentation.

Quotable — Freshdi Scrap Computer Ram supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 18 of 42 Scrap Computer Ram supply listings (42.9%) within 90 days to 2 November 2026, and 4 (9.5%) within 30 days.
  • 14 of 14 Scrap Computer Ram suppliers on Freshdi (100.0%) were active in the 12 months to 2 November 2026, with 3 (21.4%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 100.0% of Scrap Computer Ram suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Scrap Computer Ram inquiry is 24 hours as of 2 November 2026.
  • Among 7 certified Freshdi Scrap Computer Ram supplier profiles, 28.6% hold CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, 14.3% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, 14.3% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 14.3% hold 16 CFR 1700, and 14.3% hold Massey Ferguson 7S.180 Tractor (ST27356); a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Scrap Computer Ram

Freshdi received 36 buyer requests for Scrap Computer Ram in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Scrap Computer Ram suppliers

42 listings from 14 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Scrap Computer Ram listings
Frequently asked about Scrap Computer Ram on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request describing the type, quantity, and destination you need for Scrap Computer Ram, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Scrap Computer Ram listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 20 October 2026 - 42 active listings and 34 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.