Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Sugar Crystal sourcing decisions with real market data

Thailand (13.9%), Brazil (11.1%) and Tanzania (11.1%) are the top contributors to the 36 Sugar Crystal suppliers, with supply spread across 16 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample168 listings · 11 buyer requests
168Sugar Crystal supply
166New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Sugar Crystal on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

168supply

Freshdi lists 168 active Sugar Crystal supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

36companies

Freshdi has 36 active Sugar Crystal suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

16origins

Freshdi Sugar Crystal suppliers come from 16 countries, led by Thailand at 13.9%, as of 1 November 2026.

36 suppliers are actively listing Sugar Crystal, with 6 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 9 in the last 90. This shows a steady, though modest, level of activity — buyers can expect some freshness in product details, pricing, or certifications, but not a constant stream of new offers. It means sourcing remains manageable, with room to compare a few suppliers who are actively maintaining their profiles. 168 active listings mean there's a broad range of options available across grades, pack sizes, and origins. A buyer can find a close match without needing to start from scratch or rely on a custom quote, which reduces time-to-decision and helps avoid misalignment with expectations. Suppliers come from 16 countries, with Thailand making up just 13.9% of the total. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to explore different origins, quality profiles, or trade regulations — especially useful for those seeking alternatives to dominant suppliers or hedging against regional supply risks.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
May 2026 – Jun 2026

Freshdi recorded 11 buyer requests for Sugar Crystal globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Sugar Crystal market size
  • Freshdi lists 168 active Sugar Crystal supply listings from 36 suppliers in 16 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Sugar Crystal in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 168 active listings — 15.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Sugar Crystal suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Sugar Crystal suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Sugar Crystal suppliers
  • 0 of the 36 Sugar Crystal suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

4
2.4% of total products33.3% vs previous month
33refreshed within 90 days · 19.6%
156first listed within 6 months · 92.9%

Sugar Crystal had 4 new listings in the last 30 days, only a handful more than the month before. The catalog is seeing a small increase in new entries, so the selection remains mostly stable with only a few fresher options added. Compare listing dates when evaluating offers that are otherwise similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
148
May – Jul 26
8
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

36Sugar Crystal suppliers in total
31 · 86.1%active in the last 12 months
3newly registered in 12 months

3 of the 36 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing suppliers. The pool is dominated by sellers with a consistent history of listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

616.7% of 36

MediumActive within 3 months

38.3% of 36

LowActive within 6 months

1541.7% of 36

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 21 profiles
Certification distribution
BUSINESS LICENCE9.5%
HALAL9.5%
SGS9.5%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION4.8%
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION4.8%
100.0%of Sugar Crystal suppliers verified — 36 of 36
11hmedian first response — median, not mean

All 36 suppliers are verified, so every seller has a badge that confirms their identity. Replies typically come within the day, which allows a buyer to get answers from multiple suppliers in a short time frame. Certificates are common: 21 of 36 list one, and HALAL is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those who hold it.

Quotable — Freshdi Sugar Crystal supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 33 of 168 Sugar Crystal supply listings (19.6%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 4 (2.4%) within 30 days.
  • 31 of 36 Sugar Crystal suppliers on Freshdi (86.1%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 6 (16.7%) active within the last month, and 3 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 100.0% of Sugar Crystal suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Sugar Crystal inquiry is 11 hours as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 21 certified Freshdi Sugar Crystal supplier profiles, 9.5% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 9.5% hold HALAL, 9.5% hold SGS, 4.8% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, and 4.8% hold CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Sugar Crystal

Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Sugar Crystal in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Sugar Crystal suppliers

168 listings from 36 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Sugar Crystal listings
Frequently asked about Sugar Crystal on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

100.0% of the 36 Sugar Crystal suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with all 36 listed as verified by the platform. A total of 21 suppliers have publicly listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 2 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable compliance signals for quality and origin assurance in every transaction.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity and destination you need, or browse the live Sugar Crystal listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Sugar Crystal listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 25 October 2026 - 168 active listings and 18 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.