Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Swarna Parboiled Rice sourcing decisions with real market data

India (40%) leads Swarna Parboiled Rice supply, with Pakistan (12.4%) and Thailand (6.7%) following, among 105 suppliers across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample176 listings · 24 buyer requests
176Swarna Parboiled Rice supply
142New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Swarna Parboiled Rice on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

176supply

Freshdi lists 176 active Swarna Parboiled Rice supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

105companies

Freshdi has 105 active Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers, 0.8% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 40.0%, as of 31 October 2026.

105 suppliers are actively offering Swarna Parboiled Rice, with 15 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity means the supply is regularly refreshed, giving buyers access to current pricing, certifications, and delivery terms—reducing the risk of outdated or stale information. The consistent updates also suggest suppliers are responsive to market demand, which helps buyers make timely decisions. 176 active listings are currently live, covering a range of pack sizes, grades, and processing details. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific requirements without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume also implies a steady flow of new or revised offers, keeping the market dynamic and competitive. Suppliers come from 23 different countries, with India accounting for 40.0% of the supply. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options beyond India—offering flexibility to compare costs, trade regulations, and quality profiles across regions. For those seeking diversification or risk mitigation, the wide range of origins provides a solid foundation for strategic selection.

Quotable — Freshdi Swarna Parboiled Rice market size
  • Freshdi lists 176 active Swarna Parboiled Rice supply listings from 105 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 24 buyer requests for Swarna Parboiled Rice in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 176 active listings — 7.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers
  • 0 of the 105 Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

19
10.8% of total products18.8% vs previous month
55refreshed within 90 days · 31.2%
120first listed within 6 months · 68.2%

Swarna Parboiled Rice gained 19 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 16 the month before. The catalog is growing, and new offers are arriving at a faster pace than last month. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which ones are closer to today’s market.

Total Listings · by quarter
16
Nov – Jan 26
6
Feb – Apr 26
80
May – Jul 26
37
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

105Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers in total
76 · 72.4%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency and reliability. The lack of new entrants means buyers are working with a stable group of sellers who have already proven their presence. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1514.3% of 105

MediumActive within 3 months

2019.0% of 105

LowActive within 6 months

1918.1% of 105

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 43 profiles
Certification distribution
IEC14%
HALAL11.6%
APEDA11.6%
ISO9.3%
MSME9.3%
87.6%of Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers verified — 92 of 105

92 of 105 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. 43 of 105 list a certificate, and HALAL is held by 5 of them, making up 11.6% of those with a certificate. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate if the requirement is not clearly stated.

Quotable — Freshdi Swarna Parboiled Rice supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 55 of 176 Swarna Parboiled Rice supply listings (31.2%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 19 (10.8%) within 30 days.
  • 76 of 105 Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers on Freshdi (72.4%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 15 (14.3%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 87.6% of Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 43 certified Freshdi Swarna Parboiled Rice supplier profiles, 14.0% hold IEC, 11.6% hold HALAL, 11.6% hold APEDA, 9.3% hold ISO, and 9.3% hold MSME; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Swarna Parboiled Rice

Freshdi received 24 buyer requests for Swarna Parboiled Rice in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers

176 listings from 105 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Swarna Parboiled Rice listings
Frequently asked about Swarna Parboiled Rice on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

87.6% of the 105 Swarna Parboiled Rice suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 92 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 43 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 5 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Swarna Parboiled Rice listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Swarna Parboiled Rice listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 14 October 2026 - 176 active listings and 21 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.