Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Sweet Honey Potato sourcing decisions with real market data

Indonesia (17.9%), Egypt (17%) and Vietnam (15.2%) are the top contributors to the 112 Sweet Honey Potato suppliers, with supply spread across 33 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample183 listings · 15 buyer requests
183Sweet Honey Potato supply
116New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Sweet Honey Potato on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

183supply

Freshdi lists 183 active Sweet Honey Potato supply listings as of 18 October 2026.

Suppliers

112companies

Freshdi has 112 active Sweet Honey Potato suppliers, 0.8% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 18 October 2026.

Countries

33origins

Freshdi Sweet Honey Potato suppliers come from 33 countries, led by Indonesia at 17.9%, as of 18 October 2026.

112 suppliers are actively offering Sweet Honey Potatoes, with 15 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 34 over the past 90. This level of activity means suppliers are keeping their offers current, which helps buyers find fresh pricing and terms without relying on outdated information. A steady update rate suggests the category is actively managed, not stagnant. 183 listings are currently live, covering a range of sizes, grades, and packaging options. With this breadth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific needs—whether it's for processing, retail, or direct consumption—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 33 countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, quality, or logistics, and reduces reliance on any single region—especially valuable when supply chains or import regulations shift.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
May 2026 – Aug 2026

Freshdi recorded 15 buyer requests for Sweet Honey Potato globally in the 365 days to 18 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Sweet Honey Potato market size
  • Freshdi lists 183 active Sweet Honey Potato supply listings from 112 suppliers in 33 countries, as of 18 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 15 buyer requests for Sweet Honey Potato in the 365 days to 18 October 2026 against 183 active listings — 12.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Sweet Honey Potato suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Sweet Honey Potato suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Sweet Honey Potato suppliers
  • 0 of the 112 Sweet Honey Potato suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 18 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

13
7.1% of total products27.8% vs previous month
43refreshed within 90 days · 23.5%
97first listed within 6 months · 53.0%

Sweet Honey Potato had 13 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 18 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to today's market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar in price or quality.

Total Listings · by quarter
8
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
61
May – Jul 26
33
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

112Sweet Honey Potato suppliers in total
81 · 72.3%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 112 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is mostly made up of long-standing sellers. These suppliers have a history of consistent listings, which makes their offers easier to assess over time. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to a new one.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1513.4% of 112

MediumActive within 3 months

1917.0% of 112

LowActive within 6 months

2421.4% of 112

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 38 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL18.4%
HACCP18.4%
ISO15.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.5%
KOSHER10.5%
80.4%of Sweet Honey Potato suppliers verified — 90 of 112

90 of 112 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 38 of 112 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 7 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers who hold it.

Quotable — Freshdi Sweet Honey Potato supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 43 of 183 Sweet Honey Potato supply listings (23.5%) within 90 days to 18 October 2026, and 13 (7.1%) within 30 days.
  • 81 of 112 Sweet Honey Potato suppliers on Freshdi (72.3%) were active in the 12 months to 18 October 2026, with 15 (13.4%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 80.4% of Sweet Honey Potato suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 18 October 2026.
  • Among 38 certified Freshdi Sweet Honey Potato supplier profiles, 18.4% hold HALAL, 18.4% hold HACCP, 15.8% hold ISO, 10.5% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 10.5% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Sweet Honey Potato

Freshdi received 15 buyer requests for Sweet Honey Potato in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Sweet Honey Potato suppliers

183 listings from 112 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Sweet Honey Potato listings
Frequently asked about Sweet Honey Potato on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

80.4% of the 112 Sweet Honey Potato suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 90 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Thirty-eight of them have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 7 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, grade, and destination you need, or browse the live Sweet Honey Potato listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Sweet Honey Potato listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 15 October 2026 - 183 active listings and 16 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.