Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Tomato Paste & Purees sourcing decisions with real market data

China, India, and Iran each hold 11.9% of the 59 Tomato Paste & Purees suppliers, with 23 countries represented in total, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions. Buyer inquiries fell 42.3% to 15 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample89 listings · 12 buyer requests
89Tomato Paste & Purees supply
63New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Tomato Paste Purees on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

89supply

Freshdi lists 89 active Tomato Paste & Purees supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

59companies

Freshdi has 59 active Tomato Paste & Purees suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Tomato Paste & Purees suppliers come from 23 countries, led by China at 11.9%, as of 31 October 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-42.3% over 12m

Freshdi received 15 buyer inquiries for Tomato Paste & Purees in the 30 days to 31 October 2026, down 42.3% from the previous 30 days.

59 suppliers are actively offering Tomato Paste & Purees on the platform. That’s a solid number for a category with niche demand, meaning buyers have multiple options to compare pricing, quality, and lead times without being limited to just one source. 89 listings are currently live, covering a range of grades and packaging options. With this depth, buyers can find a close match for their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 23 different countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, regulatory compliance, or specific quality standards tied to a region. Buyer inquiries dropped 42.3% over the last 30 days to just 15 — a sharp decline that suggests reduced demand or a temporary slowdown in orders. This could mean better availability or lower prices, as fewer buyers are actively reaching out.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Oct 2026trend -42.3% · volatility 151.11%

Freshdi recorded 12 buyer requests for Tomato Paste & Purees globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Tomato Paste Purees market size
  • Freshdi lists 89 active Tomato Paste & Purees supply listings from 59 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Tomato Paste & Purees on Freshdi declined 42.3% in the 30 days to 31 October 2026 against the 30 days before, with 151.11% volatility in monthly inquiry and quotation activity over 365 days.
  • Freshdi received 12 buyer requests for Tomato Paste & Purees in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 89 active listings — 7.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Tomato Paste Purees suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Tomato Paste Purees suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Tomato Paste Purees suppliers
  • 0 of the 59 Tomato Paste & Purees suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
5.6% of total products54.5% vs previous month
21refreshed within 90 days · 23.6%
49first listed within 6 months · 55.1%

Tomato Paste & Purees had 5 new listings in the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. Check the listing date when comparing offers to see which one is closer to current market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
9
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
30
May – Jul 26
19
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

59Tomato Paste Purees suppliers in total
39 · 66.1%active in the last 12 months
12newly registered in 12 months

12 of the 59 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, a mix of long-standing and new sellers. The pool includes both established names with a history of consistent listings and newer entries building their presence. The established suppliers have more track record to review, while new ones have less history to assess. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to a new seller.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

610.2% of 59

MediumActive within 3 months

813.6% of 59

LowActive within 6 months

1016.9% of 59

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 24 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL37.5%
ISO25%
HACCP16.7%
BRCGS16.7%
KOSHER16.7%
86.4%of Tomato Paste Purees suppliers verified — 51 of 59

51 of 59 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 9 of the 24 that list one. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Tomato Paste Purees supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 21 of 89 Tomato Paste & Purees supply listings (23.6%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 5 (5.6%) within 30 days.
  • 39 of 59 Tomato Paste & Purees suppliers on Freshdi (66.1%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 6 (10.2%) active within the last month, and 12 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.4% of Tomato Paste & Purees suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 24 certified Freshdi Tomato Paste & Purees supplier profiles, 37.5% hold HALAL, 25.0% hold ISO, 16.7% hold HACCP, 16.7% hold BRCGS, and 16.7% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Tomato Paste Purees

Freshdi received 12 buyer requests for Tomato Paste Purees in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Tomato Paste Purees suppliers

89 listings from 59 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Tomato Paste Purees listings
Frequently asked about Tomato Paste Purees on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.4% of the 59 Tomato Paste & Purees suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 51 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 24 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 9 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Tomato Paste & Purees listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Tomato Paste & Purees listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 - 89 active listings and 37 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.