Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Tomato Paste Concentrate sourcing decisions with real market data

China, India, and Iran each hold 12.3% of the 57 Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers, with 21 countries represented in total, so sourcing options remain spread across a broad origin base. Buyer inquiries fell 75% to 10 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample86 listings · 38 buyer requests
86Tomato Paste Concentrate supply
67New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Tomato Paste Concentrate on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

86supply

Freshdi lists 86 active Tomato Paste Concentrate supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

57companies

Freshdi has 57 active Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

21origins

Freshdi Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers come from 21 countries, led by China at 12.3%, as of 30 October 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-75% over 12m

Freshdi received 10 buyer inquiries for Tomato Paste Concentrate in the 30 days to 30 October 2026, down 75% from the previous 30 days.

57 suppliers are actively offering Tomato Paste Concentrate, providing a solid pool to compare against. While not the largest category in terms of supplier count, this number still ensures buyers have options to negotiate on price, lead time, and quality without being limited to a single source. 86 listings are currently live, offering a range of grades, packaging sizes, and specifications. This level of activity means buyers can often find a close match without needing to start from scratch with a custom request, especially for standard industrial or food processing uses. Suppliers come from 21 different countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide spread means buyers can source based on trade regulations, shipping costs, or specific quality standards tied to regional production methods, giving them flexibility in risk management and supply chain planning. Only 10 buyer inquiries came in over the last 30 days, a sharp 75% drop from the previous month. This decline suggests reduced demand or interest at the moment, which could mean lower competition and faster response times from suppliers — a window to secure terms before demand rebounds.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Aug 2026 – Oct 2026trend -75%

Freshdi recorded 38 buyer requests for Tomato Paste Concentrate globally in the 365 days to 30 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Tomato Paste Concentrate market size
  • Freshdi lists 86 active Tomato Paste Concentrate supply listings from 57 suppliers in 21 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Tomato Paste Concentrate on Freshdi declined 75% in the 30 days to 30 October 2026 against the 30 days before.
  • Freshdi received 38 buyer requests for Tomato Paste Concentrate in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 86 active listings — 2.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers
  • 0 of the 57 Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
3.5% of total products70.0% vs previous month
18refreshed within 90 days · 20.9%
45first listed within 6 months · 52.3%

Tomato Paste Concentrate had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is more current. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
9
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
30
May – Jul 26
15
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

57Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers in total
42 · 73.7%active in the last 12 months
4newly registered in 12 months

4 of the 57 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing sellers. The group is dominated by established names with a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

47.0% of 57

MediumActive within 3 months

814.0% of 57

LowActive within 6 months

1017.5% of 57

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 23 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL34.8%
ISO26.1%
HACCP17.4%
BRCGS17.4%
KOSHER17.4%
87.7%of Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers verified — 50 of 57

50 of 57 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. 23 of 57 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 8 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Tomato Paste Concentrate supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 18 of 86 Tomato Paste Concentrate supply listings (20.9%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 3 (3.5%) within 30 days.
  • 42 of 57 Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers on Freshdi (73.7%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 4 (7.0%) active within the last month, and 4 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 87.7% of Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 23 certified Freshdi Tomato Paste Concentrate supplier profiles, 34.8% hold HALAL, 26.1% hold ISO, 17.4% hold HACCP, 17.4% hold BRCGS, and 17.4% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Tomato Paste Concentrate

Freshdi received 38 buyer requests for Tomato Paste Concentrate in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers

86 listings from 57 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Tomato Paste Concentrate listings
Frequently asked about Tomato Paste Concentrate on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

87.7% of the 57 Tomato Paste Concentrate suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 50 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 23 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 8 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear, trusted signal about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Tomato Paste Concentrate, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Tomato Paste Concentrate listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 12 October 2026 - 86 active listings and 28 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.