Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Unwashed Arabica Coffee sourcing decisions with real market data

Indonesia (23.4%) leads the 368 Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers, followed by Vietnam (12.8%) and Ethiopia (8.7%), with supply spread across 58 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,038 listings · 108 buyer requests
1038Unwashed Arabica Coffee supply
577New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Unwashed Arabica Coffee on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,038supply

Freshdi lists 1,038 active Unwashed Arabica Coffee supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

368companies

Freshdi has 368 active Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers, 2.7% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

58origins

Freshdi Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers come from 58 countries, led by Indonesia at 23.4%, as of 30 October 2026.

368 suppliers are actively offering Unwashed Arabica Coffee, with 57 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity means suppliers are responsive and keeping their offerings current, which helps buyers find fresh, accurate details on quality, processing, and availability without relying on outdated information. 1,038 active listings are live right now, covering a wide range of origins, processing notes, and pack sizes. This depth ensures buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it’s a particular flavor profile or a specific volume—without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 58 different countries, with Indonesia making up 23.4% of the total. This broad geographic spread gives buyers significant flexibility in sourcing, allowing them to compare options across regions and potentially find unique flavor notes or more favorable terms based on origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Unwashed Arabica Coffee market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,038 active Unwashed Arabica Coffee supply listings from 368 suppliers in 58 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 108 buyer requests for Unwashed Arabica Coffee in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 1,038 active listings — 9.6 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

Premium Medium Roast Arabica Columbia Coffee Beans Rich Aroma & Smooth Taste On Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier card100% PREMIUM ARABICA COFFEE BEANS IDEAL FOR DAILY COFFEE ENJOYMENT 500g JACOBS KRöNUNG SIGNATURE COFFEE – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardPremium Coffee Brands Jacobs Krönung Signature 100% Arabica Coffee 500g On Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
5
Products
View online store

Roasted coffee from Cameroon Superior quality: arabica et robustz – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
0
Inquiries Received
89%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store

WOLU ARTHA GLOBAL

Bronze – membership plan badge

Trading Company

Indonesia – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 2

COLOMBIA HUILA SUPREMO ARABICA GREEN COFFEE BEANS SCREEN SIZE 17/18 FULL WASHED G1 – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardARABICA GREEN COFFEE BEANS PREMIUM QUALITY FULL WASHED, CUPPING SCORE 85.3 – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardVIETNAMESE ARABICA GREEN BEANS COFFEE FULL WASHED FOR BULK, EXPORT QUALITY – product thumbnail, market insight supplier card
Legal Entity Decree certifiedHALAL certified
0
Inquiries Received
81%
Response rate
4
Products
View online store
View all Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Unwashed Arabica Coffee supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 30 October 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 3 of the 368 Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

74
7.1% of total products155.2% vs previous month
194refreshed within 90 days · 18.7%
479first listed within 6 months · 46.1%

Unwashed Arabica Coffee gained 74 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 29 the month before. That means the current list reflects a more recent market state than what was available last month. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
31
Nov – Jan 26
60
Feb – Apr 26
331
May – Jul 26
148
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

368Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers in total
240 · 65.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have a long-standing listing history. The pool is stable and built on consistent participation, which makes it easier to assess each supplier’s reliability over time. The absence of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already present, with no fresh names to consider. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

5715.5% of 368

MediumActive within 3 months

5013.6% of 368

LowActive within 6 months

6216.8% of 368

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 128 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP8.6%
HALAL8.6%
FDA_REGISTRATION7.8%
SGS3.9%
ISO3.9%
88.3%of Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers verified — 325 of 368

325 of 368 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified sellers at once. 128 of 368 list a certificate, and HACCP is held by 11 of them, which is 8.6% of those who list one. For shipments requiring HACCP, filter the list to include only those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Unwashed Arabica Coffee supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 194 of 1,038 Unwashed Arabica Coffee supply listings (18.7%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 74 (7.1%) within 30 days.
  • 240 of 368 Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers on Freshdi (65.2%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 57 (15.5%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.3% of Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 128 certified Freshdi Unwashed Arabica Coffee supplier profiles, 8.6% hold HACCP, 8.6% hold HALAL, 7.8% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 3.9% hold SGS, and 3.9% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Unwashed Arabica Coffee

Freshdi received 108 buyer requests for Unwashed Arabica Coffee in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers

1,038 listings from 368 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Unwashed Arabica Coffee listings
Frequently asked about Unwashed Arabica Coffee on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

88.3% of the 368 Unwashed Arabica Coffee suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 325 verified accounts confirmed through the platform's verification process. Additionally, 128 suppliers list a certificate, with HACCP being the most common at 11 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess quality and compliance before engaging with any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Unwashed Arabica Coffee listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Unwashed Arabica Coffee listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 1,038 active listings and 108 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.