Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Used Tractor sourcing decisions with real market data

Germany (20%) leads the 15 Used Tractor suppliers, followed by the Netherlands (13.3%) and Belgium (6.7%), with supply concentrated in 12 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample187 listings · 0 buyer requests
187Used Tractor supply
177New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Used Tractor on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

187supply

Freshdi lists 187 active Used Tractor supply listings as of 17 October 2026.

Suppliers

15companies

Freshdi has 15 active Used Tractor suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 17 October 2026.

Countries

12origins

Freshdi Used Tractor suppliers come from 12 countries, led by Germany at 20.0%, as of 17 October 2026.

Only 15 suppliers are currently active in the Used Tractor category, and just one of them updated a listing in the last 30 days — though three did so in the last 90. This suggests a stable but slow-moving supply base, where buyers should expect longer response times and may need to engage directly with suppliers to confirm availability or condition. 187 active listings are currently live, offering a wide range of models, ages, and features. With such depth, buyers can compare specific specs like engine type, horsepower, or transmission without needing to start from scratch with a custom inquiry. Suppliers come from 12 different countries, with Germany making up 20.0% of the total. This geographic spread means buyers have options beyond just Germany, allowing for flexibility in sourcing based on price, delivery time, or regional compatibility.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Mar 2026 – Sep 2026volatility 96.23%

Freshdi recorded 0 buyer requests for Used Tractor globally in the 365 days to 17 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Used Tractor market size
  • Freshdi lists 187 active Used Tractor supply listings from 15 suppliers in 12 countries, as of 17 October 2026.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Used Tractor suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Summit Industrial LLC

icon

Trading Company

United States Flag

5.0


Export: Used Tractor · Used Farm Tractor

Used Tractor Massey Ferguson Xtra1204 120hp Farm Tractors 4x4wd Agricultural Machine MF185 MF290 MF385 Two Wheel TractorPremium Used Massey Tractor  385 Agricultural Tractors & Implements | Massey Ferguson Bulk Global ExportSecond Hand Tractors John Deer/ Massey Ferguson  120hp 4wd Tractor Agricultural Farm Tractor with Good Price
0
Inquiries Received
76%
Response rate
5
Products
View online store
View all Used Tractor suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Used Tractor suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Used Tractor supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 17 October 2026 and replied to 76% of them.
  • 1 of the 15 Used Tractor suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 17 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
2.7% of total products
77refreshed within 90 days · 41.2%
176first listed within 6 months · 94.1%

5 new Used Tractor listings appeared in the last 30 days, up from none the month before. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers to ensure they are current.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
171
May – Jul 26
5
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

15Used Tractor suppliers in total
14 · 93.3%active in the last 12 months
10newly registered in 12 months

10 of the 15 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, more than half of the total. The pool includes a mix of long-standing and new sellers, which expands the range of options available. Review each supplier's listing history before contacting them for a first order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

16.7% of 15

MediumActive within 3 months

213.3% of 15

LowActive within 6 months

853.3% of 15

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 9 profiles
Certification distribution
SGS44.4%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN33.3%
HALAL22.2%
HACCP22.2%
Proof of previous registration11.1%
93.3%of Used Tractor suppliers verified — 14 of 15
14hmedian first response — median, not mean

14 of 15 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. Replies typically come within the day, which allows a buyer to gather responses quickly and make a decision in a short timeframe. Certificates are common: 9 of 15 list one, and CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN is held by 3 of them. Filter for CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN when a shipment requires it, or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Used Tractor supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 77 of 187 Used Tractor supply listings (41.2%) within 90 days to 17 October 2026, and 5 (2.7%) within 30 days.
  • 14 of 15 Used Tractor suppliers on Freshdi (93.3%) were active in the 12 months to 17 October 2026, with 1 (6.7%) active within the last month, and 10 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 93.3% of Used Tractor suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Used Tractor inquiry is 14 hours as of 17 October 2026.
  • Among 9 certified Freshdi Used Tractor supplier profiles, 44.4% hold SGS, 33.3% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, 22.2% hold HALAL, 22.2% hold HACCP, and 11.1% hold Proof of previous registration; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Used Tractor

Freshdi received 0 buyer requests for Used Tractor in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Used Tractor suppliers

187 listings from 15 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Used Tractor listings
Frequently asked about Used Tractor on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request describing the type, age, horsepower, and intended use of the Used Tractor you need, or browse the live Used Tractor listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare availability, condition details, and pricing before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Used Tractor listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 14 October 2026 - 187 active listings and 0 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.