Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Amla sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.8%) and China (13.2%) lead the 38 Value Added Amla suppliers, with Egypt at 7.9%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample50 listings · 6 buyer requests
50Value Added Amla supply
22New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Amla on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

50supply

Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Amla supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

38companies

Freshdi has 38 active Value Added Amla suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Amla suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.8%, as of 31 October 2026.

38 suppliers are currently active in the Value Added Amla category, with 3 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady, active flow of new or refreshed information—meaning buyers can expect current pricing, processing details, and availability to be fairly up to date, rather than relying on outdated posts. There are 50 active listings in the category, offering a range of value-added products like powders, capsules, or extracts. With this depth, buyers can compare different formulations, packaging, or certifications without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic reach. This diversity means buyers aren’t limited to a single origin and can evaluate options based on cost, regulatory compliance, or specific quality traits tied to regional processing methods.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Amla market size
  • Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Amla supply listings from 38 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Amla in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 50 active listings — 8.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Amla suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Amla suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Amla suppliers
  • 0 of the 38 Value Added Amla suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
4refreshed within 90 days · 8.0%
10first listed within 6 months · 20.0%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
10
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

38Value Added Amla suppliers in total
10 · 26.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 38 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has a listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

37.9% of 38

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 38

LowActive within 6 months

410.5% of 38

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS21.4%
HALAL21.4%
ISO14.3%
HACCP14.3%
SMETA7.1%
86.8%of Value Added Amla suppliers verified — 33 of 38

33 of 38 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the verified badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 14 of 38 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Amla supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 4 of 50 Value Added Amla supply listings (8.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 38 Value Added Amla suppliers on Freshdi (26.3%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 3 (7.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.8% of Value Added Amla suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Value Added Amla supplier profiles, 21.4% hold BRCGS, 21.4% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HACCP, and 7.1% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Amla

Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Amla in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Amla suppliers

50 listings from 38 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Amla listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Amla on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.8% of the 38 Value Added Amla suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 33 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 14 suppliers have listed a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the product specifications, required quantity, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Value Added Amla listings directly on Freshdi to compare current offers and availability. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm certifications, pricing, and delivery terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Amla listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 50 active listings and 2 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.