Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Avocado sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.8%) and China (13.2%) lead the 38 Value Added Avocado suppliers, with Egypt at 7.9%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample50 listings · 6 buyer requests
50Value Added Avocado supply
22New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Avocado on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

50supply

Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Avocado supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

38companies

Freshdi has 38 active Value Added Avocado suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Avocado suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.8%, as of 31 October 2026.

38 suppliers are actively offering Value Added Avocado, with 3 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement — suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but maintaining visibility, which helps buyers stay informed about new products or changes in availability. It means a buyer can expect consistent updates and more reliable communication with suppliers over time. There are 50 active listings for Value Added Avocado, offering a range of processed forms like avocado paste, chips, or dips. This breadth means buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific use case without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be issued. Suppliers come from 23 countries, with India making up 15.8% of the total. That wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to compare sourcing options across regions, potentially finding better pricing, certifications, or processing methods based on origin, rather than being limited to a single market.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Aug 2026

Freshdi recorded 6 buyer requests for Value Added Avocado globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Avocado market size
  • Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Avocado supply listings from 38 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Avocado in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 50 active listings — 8.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Avocado suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Avocado suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Avocado suppliers
  • 0 of the 38 Value Added Avocado suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
4refreshed within 90 days · 8.0%
10first listed within 6 months · 20.0%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
10
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

38Value Added Avocado suppliers in total
10 · 26.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 38 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has a listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

37.9% of 38

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 38

LowActive within 6 months

410.5% of 38

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS21.4%
HALAL21.4%
ISO14.3%
HACCP14.3%
SMETA7.1%
86.8%of Value Added Avocado suppliers verified — 33 of 38

33 of 38 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the verified badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 14 of 38 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment that requires a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Avocado supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 4 of 50 Value Added Avocado supply listings (8.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 38 Value Added Avocado suppliers on Freshdi (26.3%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 3 (7.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.8% of Value Added Avocado suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Value Added Avocado supplier profiles, 21.4% hold BRCGS, 21.4% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HACCP, and 7.1% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Avocado

Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Avocado in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Avocado suppliers

50 listings from 38 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Avocado listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Avocado on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.8% of the 38 Value Added Avocado suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 33 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 14 suppliers have listed a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, credible signals about quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the specific product type, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Value Added Avocado listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Avocado listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 50 active listings and 2 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.