Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Beef sourcing decisions with real market data

India (14.3%), China (11.9%), and Egypt (7.1%) lead the 42 Value Added Beef suppliers, with supply spread across 25 countries, offering multiple origin options but with concentration in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample56 listings · 7 buyer requests
56Value Added Beef supply
28New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Beef on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

56supply

Freshdi lists 56 active Value Added Beef supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

42companies

Freshdi has 42 active Value Added Beef suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

25origins

Freshdi Value Added Beef suppliers come from 25 countries, led by India at 14.3%, as of 1 November 2026.

42 suppliers are actively offering Value Added Beef on the platform, with 4 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but maintaining active presence, which means buyers can expect fresh pricing, new product variations, or updated terms without long waits. There are 56 active listings for Value Added Beef, which provides a solid range of options across different processing types and packaging. While not a massive catalog, it’s enough for buyers to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or rely solely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 25 different countries, offering broad geographic reach. This diversity means buyers aren’t limited to a single region and can explore options based on cost, quality, or regulatory compliance, giving them flexibility to source from a variety of origins.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Beef market size
  • Freshdi lists 56 active Value Added Beef supply listings from 42 suppliers in 25 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Value Added Beef in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 56 active listings — 8.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Beef suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Beef suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Beef suppliers
  • 0 of the 42 Value Added Beef suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

1
1.8% of total products
5refreshed within 90 days · 8.9%
16first listed within 6 months · 28.6%

Value Added Beef had 1 new listing in the last 30 days, compared to 0 the month before. Only a handful of new offers appear each month, so the catalog remains largely unchanged from the previous period. Check the listing date when comparing offers to confirm which one is more recent.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
15
May – Jul 26
1
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

42Value Added Beef suppliers in total
14 · 33.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for a long time. The pool is stable and built on long-standing listings, which means each supplier has a history of consistent availability. The lack of new entries limits the range of options, so buyers rely on existing sellers with proven records. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

49.5% of 42

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 42

LowActive within 6 months

716.7% of 42

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 16 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS18.8%
HALAL18.8%
ISO12.5%
HACCP12.5%
SMETA6.2%
88.1%of Value Added Beef suppliers verified — 37 of 42

37 of 42 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified sellers at once. Certificates are listed by 16 of 42 suppliers, and BRCGS is the most common, held by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring BRCGS, filter the list to those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Beef supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 5 of 56 Value Added Beef supply listings (8.9%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 1 (1.8%) within 30 days.
  • 14 of 42 Value Added Beef suppliers on Freshdi (33.3%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 4 (9.5%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.1% of Value Added Beef suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 16 certified Freshdi Value Added Beef supplier profiles, 18.8% hold BRCGS, 18.8% hold HALAL, 12.5% hold ISO, 12.5% hold HACCP, and 6.2% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Beef

Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Value Added Beef in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Beef suppliers

56 listings from 42 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Beef listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Beef on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

88.1% of the 42 Value Added Beef suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 37 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 16 have listed a certificate, and BRCGS is the most common certification held by 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the type, quantity, and destination requirements for Value Added Beef, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, quality standards, and delivery terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Beef listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 56 active listings and 2 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.