Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Clam sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.8%), China (13.2%), and Egypt (7.9%) are the top contributors to the 38 Value Added Clam suppliers, with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample49 listings · 7 buyer requests
49Value Added Clam supply
21New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Clam on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

49supply

Freshdi lists 49 active Value Added Clam supply listings as of 2 November 2026.

Suppliers

38companies

Freshdi has 38 active Value Added Clam suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 2 November 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Clam suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.8%, as of 2 November 2026.

38 suppliers are actively offering Value Added Clam on the platform, which provides a solid base for comparison without being overwhelming. While only one supplier updated a listing in the last 30 days, and another in the last 90, this suggests a relatively stable but slow-moving supply cycle — buyers should expect to engage directly with suppliers who are responsive rather than relying on frequent new listings. There are 49 active listings for Value Added Clam, which is a modest catalog size. This means buyers are likely to find a match for standard specifications, but may need to reach out to suppliers for niche or custom requirements that aren’t yet listed. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic reach and flexibility in sourcing. This wide distribution means buyers aren’t locked into a single origin and can evaluate options based on cost, processing methods, or compliance with specific regional standards.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Clam market size
  • Freshdi lists 49 active Value Added Clam supply listings from 38 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 2 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Value Added Clam in the 365 days to 2 November 2026 against 49 active listings — 7.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Clam suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Clam suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Clam suppliers
  • 0 of the 38 Value Added Clam suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 2 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
1refreshed within 90 days · 2.0%
8first listed within 6 months · 16.3%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
8
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

38Value Added Clam suppliers in total
10 · 26.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 38 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has a listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Buyers see the same group of sellers over time, so each one's consistency in offering is already visible in the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

12.6% of 38

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 38

LowActive within 6 months

513.2% of 38

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS23.1%
HALAL23.1%
ISO15.4%
HACCP15.4%
SMETA7.7%
86.8%of Value Added Clam suppliers verified — 33 of 38

33 of 38 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the verified badge is a strong starting point. 13 of 38 list a certificate, and BRCGS is held by 3 of them, which is 23.1% of those that list one. For a shipment requiring a specific standard, filter for BRCGS to focus on suppliers who hold it. For any other requirement, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Clam supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 1 of 49 Value Added Clam supply listings (2.0%) within 90 days to 2 November 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 38 Value Added Clam suppliers on Freshdi (26.3%) were active in the 12 months to 2 November 2026, with 1 (2.6%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.8% of Value Added Clam suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 2 November 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Value Added Clam supplier profiles, 23.1% hold BRCGS, 23.1% hold HALAL, 15.4% hold ISO, 15.4% hold HACCP, and 7.7% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Clam

Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Value Added Clam in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Clam suppliers

49 listings from 38 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Clam listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Clam on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.8% of the 38 Value Added Clam suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 33 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 13 have listed a certificate, and BRCGS is the most common certification held by 3 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, traceable quality signals when evaluating potential partners for sourcing.

Post a buying request describing the specific product specifications, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Value Added Clam listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Clam listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 17 October 2026 - 49 active listings and 1 buyer request.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.