Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Fingerroot sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.8%) and China (13.2%) lead the 38 Value Added Fingerroot suppliers, with Egypt at 7.9%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample49 listings · 0 buyer requests
49Value Added Fingerroot supply
21New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Fingerroot on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

49supply

Freshdi lists 49 active Value Added Fingerroot supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

38companies

Freshdi has 38 active Value Added Fingerroot suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Fingerroot suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.8%, as of 31 October 2026.

38 suppliers are currently active in the Value Added Fingerroot category. While this is a solid number, only one supplier updated a listing in the last 30 days — and just one in the last 90 — suggesting that supply is stable but not actively evolving. Buyers should expect slower refreshes in product details or availability, meaning early outreach is key to securing the best terms. There are 49 active listings for Value Added Fingerroot, which offers a modest but sufficient range for buyers to find a match. Given the small number of listings, it's unlikely a buyer will find every specific grade or packaging option already listed, so direct communication with suppliers is recommended to confirm specs. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach means buyers have multiple options to consider, especially if they're looking to avoid reliance on a single origin or need to meet specific regulatory or quality standards in their region.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Fingerroot market size
  • Freshdi lists 49 active Value Added Fingerroot supply listings from 38 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Fingerroot suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Fingerroot suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Fingerroot suppliers
  • 0 of the 38 Value Added Fingerroot suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
1refreshed within 90 days · 2.0%
8first listed within 6 months · 16.3%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
8
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

38Value Added Fingerroot suppliers in total
10 · 26.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 38 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

12.6% of 38

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 38

LowActive within 6 months

513.2% of 38

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS23.1%
HALAL23.1%
ISO15.4%
HACCP15.4%
SMETA7.7%
86.8%of Value Added Fingerroot suppliers verified — 33 of 38

33 of 38 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 13 of 38 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment that requires a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Fingerroot supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 1 of 49 Value Added Fingerroot supply listings (2.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 38 Value Added Fingerroot suppliers on Freshdi (26.3%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 1 (2.6%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.8% of Value Added Fingerroot suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Value Added Fingerroot supplier profiles, 23.1% hold BRCGS, 23.1% hold HALAL, 15.4% hold ISO, 15.4% hold HACCP, and 7.7% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Fingerroot

Freshdi received 0 buyer requests for Value Added Fingerroot in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Fingerroot suppliers

49 listings from 38 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Fingerroot listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Fingerroot on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.8% of the 38 Value Added Fingerroot suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 33 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 13 have listed a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Value Added Fingerroot, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, pricing, and compliance details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Fingerroot listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 13 October 2026 - 49 active listings and 1 buyer request.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.