Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Hazelnut sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.4%) and China (12.8%) lead the 39 Value Added Hazelnut suppliers, with Egypt at 7.7%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample50 listings · 6 buyer requests
50Value Added Hazelnut supply
21New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Hazelnut on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

50supply

Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Hazelnut supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

39companies

Freshdi has 39 active Value Added Hazelnut suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Hazelnut suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.4%, as of 1 November 2026.

39 suppliers are actively offering Value Added Hazelnut on the platform, which provides a solid base for comparison without being overwhelming. While only one supplier updated a listing in the last 30 days, and another in the last 90, this suggests a relatively stable but slow-moving supply cycle—buyers should expect to engage directly with suppliers rather than find frequent new inventory updates. There are 50 active listings for Value Added Hazelnut, which offers a decent range of options for buyers seeking specific processing methods or packaging. The small number of listings relative to the supplier count means that not every variation is widely available, so buyers should verify specs closely before committing to a supplier. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic reach and flexibility in sourcing. This wide distribution means buyers can explore diverse origins, processing styles, or compliance standards, reducing reliance on any single region and helping to mitigate risks like trade disruptions or supply bottlenecks.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Sep 2026volatility 30.62%

Freshdi recorded 6 buyer requests for Value Added Hazelnut globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Hazelnut market size
  • Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Hazelnut supply listings from 39 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Hazelnut in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 50 active listings — 8.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Hazelnut suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Hazelnut suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Hazelnut suppliers
  • 0 of the 39 Value Added Hazelnut suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
1refreshed within 90 days · 2.0%
8first listed within 6 months · 16.0%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
8
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

39Value Added Hazelnut suppliers in total
10 · 25.6%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

1 of the 39 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing suppliers. The pool is dominated by sellers with a long listing history, which makes it easier to assess consistency in offers. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

12.6% of 39

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 39

LowActive within 6 months

512.8% of 39

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS23.1%
HALAL23.1%
ISO15.4%
HACCP15.4%
SMETA7.7%
84.6%of Value Added Hazelnut suppliers verified — 33 of 39

33 of 39 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the verified badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 13 of 39 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring BRCGS compliance, filtering for that certification narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Hazelnut supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 1 of 50 Value Added Hazelnut supply listings (2.0%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 39 Value Added Hazelnut suppliers on Freshdi (25.6%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 1 (2.6%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.6% of Value Added Hazelnut suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Value Added Hazelnut supplier profiles, 23.1% hold BRCGS, 23.1% hold HALAL, 15.4% hold ISO, 15.4% hold HACCP, and 7.7% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Hazelnut

Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Hazelnut in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Hazelnut suppliers

50 listings from 39 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Hazelnut listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Hazelnut on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

84.6% of the 39 Value Added Hazelnut suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 33 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 13 have listed a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the specific product type, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Value Added Hazelnut listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Hazelnut listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 17 October 2026 - 50 active listings and 1 buyer request.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.