Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Mangosteen sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.8%) and China (13.2%) lead the 38 Value Added Mangosteen suppliers, with Egypt at 7.9%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample50 listings · 6 buyer requests
50Value Added Mangosteen supply
22New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Mangosteen on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

50supply

Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Mangosteen supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

38companies

Freshdi has 38 active Value Added Mangosteen suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Mangosteen suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.8%, as of 1 November 2026.

38 suppliers are actively offering Value Added Mangosteen, with 3 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, which means the category is being actively managed and maintained. For buyers, that means current product specs, pricing, and availability are more likely to be accurate and up to date. There are 50 active listings for Value Added Mangosteen, which provides a solid range of options across different processing methods and packaging. With this volume, buyers can compare grades, certifications, and delivery terms without needing to start from scratch with a custom request, making it easier to find a match quickly. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options beyond a single region, which helps reduce risk and provides flexibility in case of supply disruptions or import regulations in one country.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Mangosteen market size
  • Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Mangosteen supply listings from 38 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Mangosteen in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 50 active listings — 8.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Mangosteen suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Mangosteen suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Mangosteen suppliers
  • 0 of the 38 Value Added Mangosteen suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
4refreshed within 90 days · 8.0%
10first listed within 6 months · 20.0%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
10
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

38Value Added Mangosteen suppliers in total
10 · 26.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 38 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has a listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

37.9% of 38

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 38

LowActive within 6 months

410.5% of 38

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS21.4%
HALAL21.4%
ISO14.3%
HACCP14.3%
SMETA7.1%
86.8%of Value Added Mangosteen suppliers verified — 33 of 38

33 of 38 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the verified badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 14 of 38 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment that requires a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Mangosteen supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 4 of 50 Value Added Mangosteen supply listings (8.0%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 38 Value Added Mangosteen suppliers on Freshdi (26.3%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 3 (7.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.8% of Value Added Mangosteen suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Value Added Mangosteen supplier profiles, 21.4% hold BRCGS, 21.4% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HACCP, and 7.1% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Mangosteen

Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Mangosteen in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Mangosteen suppliers

50 listings from 38 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Mangosteen listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Mangosteen on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.8% of the 38 Value Added Mangosteen suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 33 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 14 suppliers list a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, traceable quality assurance signals before initiating any contact or negotiation.

Post a buying request describing the product specifications, required quantity, and intended destination to begin sourcing Value Added Mangosteen. Browse live listings directly on Freshdi to compare current offers, then contact a verified supplier to confirm availability, pricing, and compliance with your quality and delivery requirements.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Mangosteen listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 50 active listings and 2 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.