Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Papaya sourcing decisions with real market data

India (17.9%), China (12.8%), and Egypt (7.7%) are the top contributors to the 39 Value Added Papaya suppliers, with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample53 listings · 8 buyer requests
53Value Added Papaya supply
22New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Papaya on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

53supply

Freshdi lists 53 active Value Added Papaya supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

39companies

Freshdi has 39 active Value Added Papaya suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Papaya suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 17.9%, as of 1 November 2026.

39 suppliers are actively offering Value Added Papaya, with 3 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady, responsive supply chain—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but actively maintaining their offers, which means buyers can expect current pricing and product details. It’s a good sign that the category is being actively managed, not left to outdated posts. There are 53 active listings for Value Added Papaya, which provides a solid range of options across different processing types and packaging. With this volume, buyers can compare grades, certifications, or delivery terms without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The presence of so many listings suggests consistent supply and regular product refreshes. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach means buyers aren’t limited to one region and can source based on cost, quality, or regulatory preferences—especially useful for those looking to diversify their supply chain or avoid over-reliance on a single origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Papaya market size
  • Freshdi lists 53 active Value Added Papaya supply listings from 39 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 8 buyer requests for Value Added Papaya in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 53 active listings — 6.6 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Papaya suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Papaya suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Papaya suppliers
  • 0 of the 39 Value Added Papaya suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
4refreshed within 90 days · 7.5%
10first listed within 6 months · 18.9%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
10
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

39Value Added Papaya suppliers in total
10 · 25.6%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 39 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

37.7% of 39

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 39

LowActive within 6 months

410.3% of 39

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS21.4%
HALAL21.4%
ISO14.3%
HACCP14.3%
SMETA7.1%
84.6%of Value Added Papaya suppliers verified — 33 of 39

33 of 39 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 14 of 39 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment that requires a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Papaya supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 4 of 53 Value Added Papaya supply listings (7.5%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 39 Value Added Papaya suppliers on Freshdi (25.6%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 3 (7.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.6% of Value Added Papaya suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Value Added Papaya supplier profiles, 21.4% hold BRCGS, 21.4% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HACCP, and 7.1% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Papaya

Freshdi received 8 buyer requests for Value Added Papaya in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Papaya suppliers

53 listings from 39 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Papaya listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Papaya on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

84.6% of the 39 Value Added Papaya suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 33 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 14 have listed a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the product specifications, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Value Added Papaya listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Papaya listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 53 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.