Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Puha sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.8%) and China (13.2%) lead the 38 Value Added Puha suppliers, with Egypt at 7.9%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample50 listings · 7 buyer requests
50Value Added Puha supply
22New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Puha on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

50supply

Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Puha supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

38companies

Freshdi has 38 active Value Added Puha suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Puha suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.8%, as of 1 November 2026.

38 suppliers are currently active in the Value Added Puha category, with 3 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but actively maintaining their presence. For buyers, that means current inventory and terms are likely up to date, reducing the risk of outdated or mismatched offers. There are 50 active listings for Value Added Puha, offering a range of variations in packaging, processing, or grade. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a product that fits their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The number of listings suggests consistent supply activity rather than a static or dormant catalog. Suppliers come from 23 different countries, with India contributing 15.8% of the total. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options across regions, which can help reduce dependency on any single market and offer flexibility in terms of quality, lead time, or compliance standards.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Puha market size
  • Freshdi lists 50 active Value Added Puha supply listings from 38 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Value Added Puha in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 50 active listings — 7.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Puha suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Puha suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Puha suppliers
  • 0 of the 38 Value Added Puha suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
4refreshed within 90 days · 8.0%
10first listed within 6 months · 20.0%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
10
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

38Value Added Puha suppliers in total
10 · 26.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 38 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

37.9% of 38

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 38

LowActive within 6 months

410.5% of 38

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS21.4%
HALAL21.4%
ISO14.3%
HACCP14.3%
SMETA7.1%
86.8%of Value Added Puha suppliers verified — 33 of 38

33 of 38 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 14 of 38 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment that needs a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Puha supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 4 of 50 Value Added Puha supply listings (8.0%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 38 Value Added Puha suppliers on Freshdi (26.3%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 3 (7.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.8% of Value Added Puha suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Value Added Puha supplier profiles, 21.4% hold BRCGS, 21.4% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HACCP, and 7.1% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Puha

Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Value Added Puha in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Puha suppliers

50 listings from 38 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Puha listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Puha on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.8% of the 38 Value Added Puha suppliers on Freshdi are verified, totaling 33 verified suppliers based on platform checks. Additionally, 14 suppliers list a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the specific product type, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Value Added Puha listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Puha listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 50 active listings and 2 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.