Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Raspberry sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.4%) and China (12.8%) lead the 39 Value Added Raspberry suppliers, with Egypt at 7.7%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample51 listings · 6 buyer requests
51Value Added Raspberry supply
23New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Raspberry on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

51supply

Freshdi lists 51 active Value Added Raspberry supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

39companies

Freshdi has 39 active Value Added Raspberry suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Raspberry suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.4%, as of 1 November 2026.

39 suppliers are currently active in the Value Added Raspberry category, with 3 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and leaving, but actively maintaining their inventory, which means buyers can expect fresh, current pricing and product details. It also suggests that the category remains dynamic, with suppliers responsive to market demand. There are 51 active listings for Value Added Raspberry, offering a range of processed forms like jams, syrups, and dried pieces. With this level of visibility, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific use case—whether for retail, food service, or direct consumption—without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 23 different countries, with India contributing 15.4% of the total. This broad geographic spread gives buyers a wide range of sourcing options, from cost-competitive regions to those with unique processing or quality standards. It also means buyers can compare origins and production methods across regions to find the best fit for their needs.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Raspberry market size
  • Freshdi lists 51 active Value Added Raspberry supply listings from 39 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Raspberry in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 51 active listings — 8.5 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Raspberry suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Raspberry suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Raspberry suppliers
  • 0 of the 39 Value Added Raspberry suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
4refreshed within 90 days · 7.8%
10first listed within 6 months · 19.6%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
10
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

39Value Added Raspberry suppliers in total
11 · 28.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 39 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has a listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

37.7% of 39

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 39

LowActive within 6 months

410.3% of 39

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS21.4%
HALAL21.4%
ISO14.3%
HACCP14.3%
SMETA7.1%
87.2%of Value Added Raspberry suppliers verified — 34 of 39

34 of 39 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 14 of 39 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment that requires a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Raspberry supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 4 of 51 Value Added Raspberry supply listings (7.8%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 11 of 39 Value Added Raspberry suppliers on Freshdi (28.2%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 3 (7.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 87.2% of Value Added Raspberry suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Value Added Raspberry supplier profiles, 21.4% hold BRCGS, 21.4% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HACCP, and 7.1% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Raspberry

Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Raspberry in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Raspberry suppliers

51 listings from 39 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Raspberry listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Raspberry on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

87.2% of the 39 Value Added Raspberry suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 34 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 14 have listed a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the product specifications, required quantity, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Value Added Raspberry listings directly on Freshdi to compare current offers and availability. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm terms, certifications, and delivery timelines before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Raspberry listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 51 active listings and 2 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.