Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Value Added Venison sourcing decisions with real market data

India (15.8%), China (13.2%), and Egypt (7.9%) are the top contributors to the 38 Value Added Venison suppliers, with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample49 listings · 6 buyer requests
49Value Added Venison supply
21New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Value Added Venison on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

49supply

Freshdi lists 49 active Value Added Venison supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

38companies

Freshdi has 38 active Value Added Venison suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Value Added Venison suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 15.8%, as of 31 October 2026.

38 suppliers are currently active in the Value Added Venison category, offering a solid pool to compare against. While only one supplier updated a listing in the last 30 days, and another in the last 90, this suggests a relatively stable but slow-moving supply base — buyers should expect longer response times and may need to initiate contact early to secure terms. There are 49 active listings available, which is a modest catalog size. This means buyers are less likely to find a perfect match without some customization, and the limited number of listings suggests that suppliers are not frequently refreshing their inventory, so early outreach is key. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic reach. This diversity means buyers can source from a wide range of regions, which helps in evaluating different processing methods, certifications, or regional variations in quality — a useful advantage when seeking specific product attributes.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Venison market size
  • Freshdi lists 49 active Value Added Venison supply listings from 38 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Venison in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 49 active listings — 8.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Value Added Venison suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Value Added Venison suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Value Added Venison suppliers
  • 0 of the 38 Value Added Venison suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
1refreshed within 90 days · 2.0%
8first listed within 6 months · 16.3%
Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
8
May – Jul 26
0
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

38Value Added Venison suppliers in total
10 · 26.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 38 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

12.6% of 38

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 38

LowActive within 6 months

513.2% of 38

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS23.1%
HALAL23.1%
ISO15.4%
HACCP15.4%
SMETA7.7%
86.8%of Value Added Venison suppliers verified — 33 of 38

33 of 38 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 13 of 38 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 3 of them. For a shipment that requires a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Value Added Venison supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 1 of 49 Value Added Venison supply listings (2.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 38 Value Added Venison suppliers on Freshdi (26.3%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 1 (2.6%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.8% of Value Added Venison suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Value Added Venison supplier profiles, 23.1% hold BRCGS, 23.1% hold HALAL, 15.4% hold ISO, 15.4% hold HACCP, and 7.7% hold SMETA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Value Added Venison

Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Value Added Venison in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Value Added Venison suppliers

49 listings from 38 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Value Added Venison listings
Frequently asked about Value Added Venison on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.8% of the 38 Value Added Venison suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 33 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 13 have listed a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the specific product type, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Value Added Venison listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Value Added Venison listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 15 October 2026 - 49 active listings and 1 buyer request.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.