Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Whole Parrot Fish sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (12.1%), Vietnam (12.1%), and India (8.6%) are among the top supplier nations for 58 Whole Parrot Fish suppliers across 24 countries, with no single origin dominating the base.

Window365 daysData as ofSample212 listings · 19 buyer requests
212Whole Parrot Fish supply
189New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Whole Parrot Fish on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

212supply

Freshdi lists 212 active Whole Parrot Fish supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

58companies

Freshdi has 58 active Whole Parrot Fish suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

24origins

Freshdi Whole Parrot Fish suppliers come from 24 countries, led by South Africa at 12.1%, as of 1 November 2026.

58 suppliers are actively offering Whole Parrot Fish on the platform, with 10 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity shows a steady flow of new or revised offers, meaning buyers can expect current, relevant pricing and specifications without relying on outdated information. It also suggests suppliers are responsive to market demand, giving buyers more confidence in the reliability of the supply chain. 212 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of options across different sizes, packaging, and quality grades. With such depth, buyers can easily find a product that matches their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. The volume also implies that suppliers are maintaining active inventory, which supports consistent availability. Suppliers come from 24 countries, with South Africa making up just 12.1% of the total. This wide geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options and can choose based on logistics, cost, or regulatory preferences—offering flexibility to avoid supply chain risks tied to any single region.

Quotable — Freshdi Whole Parrot Fish market size
  • Freshdi lists 212 active Whole Parrot Fish supply listings from 58 suppliers in 24 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 19 buyer requests for Whole Parrot Fish in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 212 active listings — 11.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Whole Parrot Fish suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Whole Parrot Fish suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Whole Parrot Fish suppliers
  • 0 of the 58 Whole Parrot Fish suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

33
15.6% of total products1550.0% vs previous month
54refreshed within 90 days · 25.5%
159first listed within 6 months · 75.0%

Whole Parrot Fish gained 33 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 listings from the previous month. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to ensure the most current terms are being considered.

Total Listings · by quarter
9
Nov – Jan 26
20
Feb – Apr 26
122
May – Jul 26
37
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

58Whole Parrot Fish suppliers in total
43 · 74.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is stable in terms of seller base, with long-standing presence across all listings. That means each supplier has a history of consistent offerings, which helps buyers assess reliability over time. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to confirm consistency.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1017.2% of 58

MediumActive within 3 months

712.1% of 58

LowActive within 6 months

1119.0% of 58

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 27 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP22.2%
FDA_REGISTRATION11.1%
HALAL11.1%
BRCGS7.4%
ISO7.4%
94.8%of Whole Parrot Fish suppliers verified — 55 of 58

55 of 58 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A high share of suppliers list a certificate: 27 of 58, and HACCP is the most common, held by 6 of them. For shipments requiring food safety compliance, filtering for HACCP helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet that standard. For any other requirement, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Whole Parrot Fish supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 54 of 212 Whole Parrot Fish supply listings (25.5%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 33 (15.6%) within 30 days.
  • 43 of 58 Whole Parrot Fish suppliers on Freshdi (74.1%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 10 (17.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 94.8% of Whole Parrot Fish suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 27 certified Freshdi Whole Parrot Fish supplier profiles, 22.2% hold HACCP, 11.1% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 11.1% hold HALAL, 7.4% hold BRCGS, and 7.4% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Whole Parrot Fish

Freshdi received 19 buyer requests for Whole Parrot Fish in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Whole Parrot Fish suppliers

212 listings from 58 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Whole Parrot Fish listings
Frequently asked about Whole Parrot Fish on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

94.8% of the 58 Whole Parrot Fish suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 55 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 27 have listed a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 6 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess quality and compliance before contacting any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, destination, and specific quality requirements you need for Whole Parrot Fish. Browse live listings directly on Freshdi to see current offers and supplier details, or contact a verified supplier directly to confirm availability, pricing, and delivery terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Whole Parrot Fish listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 20 October 2026 - 212 active listings and 15 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.