Baobab Seed Oil - Refined – product photo 1, product detail gallery
Baobab Seed Oil - Refined – product photo 1, product detail gallery

Baobab Seed Oil - Refined


$32.15/Kilogram
In stockDue to its quality, specifications, or sourcing advantages, Baobab Seed Oil from Kupanda commands a premium of 5,661% over standard market rates.

Minimum order quantity: 25 Kilogram

Open to price negotiation

Supplier Country: Poland

Export market: Not specified


Key Takeaways

Refined Baobab Seed Oil
Cold-Pressed Processing
Southern Africa Seasonal Harvest

Product Specifications

Minimum Order Quantity:

25 Kilogram

Packaging:

25kg net

Origin:

Africa

Seed Source:

Black Bean-sized Seeds From Baobab Fruit Pulp

Trade Term:

EXW

Texture:

Flowing

Color:

Golden

Additional Use:

Hair And Body Conditioning

Port Of Loading:

Hamburg, Germany, De (HAM)

Seasonal Harvest:

March To June In Southern Africa, November To December In Northern Africa

Traditional Use:

Moisturiser And Massage Oil

Application:

Personal Care And Cooking

Grade:

Refined

Payment Term:

T/T

Processing Type:

cold-pressed and physically refined

Verification level 2

2.9

Poland – country flag, supplier location, product detail supplier profilePoland

Poland

Verification information

Verify phone number

Buyer Verification Team

Verify account email

By Freshdi.com

Verify business documents

Verify work email

Reviews of this Product

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience - your feedback helps other buyers trade with confidence.

Product descriptions from the supplier

We are a trusted supplier of Baobab Seed Oil - Refined offering MOQ from 25 Kilogram at USD 32.15/ Kilogram, with a focus on consistent quality, timely delivery, and global trade efficiency.

The baobab tree is found throughout Africa, and is commonly referred to as the ‘Tree of Life’ or ‘Upside Down Tree’. Standing aloft across the African savannah, the trees are firmly entrenched in the local culture. The baobab fruit ripens during March to June in southern Africa, and November to December in the northern parts of the continent. Opening the baobab shell reveals a creamy-white coloured pulp that smothers black bean-sized seeds, which are pressed to produce a flowing golden oil.

Traditionally, baobab oil has been used as a moisturiser and massage oil, as well as for hair and body conditioning. Beyond personal care, the oil is known to be used with other plants to treat medical conditions, and for cooking.

You are viewing details for Baobab Seed Oil - Refined. The information provided here is either posted directly by the supplier, who is responsible for its accuracy, or collected by Freshdi AI from publicly available sources. Freshdi strives to make product information as useful and reliable as possible, but we do not guarantee complete accuracy. If you notice any incorrect or misleading details, please use the Report Product option so our team can review and address it quickly.

Contact this Supplier

Verification level 2

Kupanda

Poland – country flag, supplier location, supplier contact card

•

2.9

Teena

Active