

Share on
11 views
10 Inquiries
Negotiable
Minimum order quantity: 26 Tons
Open to price negotiation
Supplier Country: United Kingdom
Export market: Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, American Samoa, Australia
Key Takeaways

5.0
United Kingdom
Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company
Ecs House, 3b Lamson Road, Rainham Essex, United Kingdom, RM13 9YY
Avg Response Time
≤ 2 days
Response Rate
5%
Inquiry Open Rate
85%
Total inquiries received
840
Based on the information provided by the supplier.
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Australia
Middle East
29%
Western Europe
23%
East Asia
19%
East Africa
19%
North Africa
10%
Verification information
Verify business documents
By Freshdi Verification System
Verify work email
By Freshdi.com
Verify phone number
Buyer Verification Team
Verify account email
By Freshdi.com
External Validation
Company website
Supplier confirmed with Freshdi
Company Address
Supplier confirmed with Freshdi
Business Registered ID
Supplier confirmed with Freshdi
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience - your feedback helps other buyers trade with confidence.
Product Outline:
Broken5% max
Moisture14% max
Foreign matter0.1% max
Damaged kernels0.5% max
Yellow kernels0.5% max
Chalky kernels3% max
Red / red streaked kernels0.5% max
Immature kernels 0.2% max
Glutinous0.2% max
Average length of grain6.8mm min
Paddy grain10 grains/kg max
Purity85% min
CropNew crop
Mill degreeWell milled& Double Polishe
1
THAI JASMINE RICE 100% (92% PURITY)
The Jasmine rice that mixed with 8% or less other breeds of rice
compared by the total weight and Jasmine must be 92% pure call for a
common standard for Export or Domestic use.
Long Grain (6.6 – 7.0mm) maximum 70.0%.
Short Grain (6.2 – 6.0 mm) minimum 5.0%.
Whole kernels not less than 60.0%.
Size of Broken having the length less 5.2 mm not exceeding 4.0%.
Size of Head rice >=8.0mm.
Chalky kernels not exceeding 3.0%.
White glutinous rice not exceeding 1.5%.
Paddy not exceeding 5 grains per 1 kg of rice.
Milling degree: Extra well milled.
2
THAI PATHUMTHANI (ORGANIC JASMINE) RICE 100%.
Prime Quality – contains no less than 90 percent Thai Pathumthani Fragrant Rice
Superb Quality – contains no less than 80 percent Thai Pathumthani Fragrant Rice
Moisture content not exceeding 14.0%.
Whole kernels by not less than 60.0%.
Size of Broken having the length less 5.2 mm not exceeding 4.5%.
Size of Head rice >=8.0mm.
Yellow kernels not exceeding 0.2%
Chalky kernels not exceeding 6.0%;
Damaged kernels not exceeding 0.25%
White glutinous rice not exceeding 1.5%;
Paddy not exceeding 7 grains per 1 kg of rice.
Underdeveloped kernels, immature kernels, other seeds and foreign matter either singly or combined not exceeding 0.2.%.
Milling degree: Extra well milled.
3
THAI PARBOILED RICE 100% SORTED/100%.
Long Grain (6.6 – 7.0mm) maximum 60%.
Short Grain (6.2 – 6.0 mm) minimum 10%.
Whole kernels, Minimum 80%.
Size of Broken, parts (5.0 – 8.0 mm) maximum 4%.
Size of Head rice, parts 8.0 mm.
Red / under milled Kernels, maximum 0.5%.
Yellow Kernels, Maximum 0.25%.
Black Kernels, Maximum 0.1%.
Damaged kernels, Maximum 1.0%.
Glutinous rice, Maximum 1.5%.
Paddy, grain per 1 kg, Maximum 3 grains.
Undeveloped, Immature, kernels, other seeds and Foreign matter, singly or combined, Maximum 0.2%
Milling degree – Extra well milled.
You are viewing details for Cheap Quality Basmati Rice wholesale /Brown Long Grain 5% Broken White Rice, Long Grain Parboiled Rice. The information provided here is either posted directly by the supplier, who is responsible for its accuracy, or collected by Freshdi AI from publicly available sources. Freshdi strives to make product information as useful and reliable as possible, but we do not guarantee complete accuracy. If you notice any incorrect or misleading details, please use the Report Product option so our team can review and address it quickly.

![]()
5.0
PATEL Vikash Ashokkumar (Founder/ Owner)
Active
Response Rate: 5%
Avg Response Time: ≤ 2 days
Year Established: 2014
Business type
Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company
Main Export Markets