Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 1, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 2, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 3, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 4, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 5, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 1, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 2, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 3, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 4, product detail gallery
Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now. – product photo 5, product detail gallery

Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now.

|

21 views

|

15 Inquiries


≥ 1 40-foot Container

$960/40-foot Container

≥ 2 40-foot Container

$960/40-foot Container

≥ 4 40-foot Container

$960/40-foot Container

≥ 10 40-foot Container

$960/40-foot Container
In stock

Minimum order quantity: 1 40-foot Container

Open to price negotiation

Supplier Country: Belgium

Export market: Mauritania, Georgia, Germany, British Indian Ocean Territory, Antarctica


Key Takeaways

Immature Kernels 0.2% Max
Glutinous Rice 0.2% Max
Flexible 1kg to 5lbs Packaging

Product Specifications

Foreign Matter:

0.1% Max

Immature Kernels:

0.2% Max

Glutinous Rice Content:

0.2% Max

Damaged Kernels:

0.5% Max

Red Or Red Streaked Kernels:

0.5% Max

Yellow Kernels:

0.5% Max

Minimum Order Quantity:

1 40-foot Container

Paddy Grain Count:

10 Grains/kg Max

Moisture Content:

14% Max

Packing Options:

1kg, 2kg, 5kg, 5lbs, 10lbs, 10lbs, 20lbs, 40lbs, 25kg And 50kg

Chalky Kernels:

3% Max

Broken Grain Percentage:

5% Max

Average Grain Length:

6.8mm Min

Purity:

85% Min

Variety:

Arborio, Basmati Rice, Jasmine Rice, Long-Grain Rice, Parboiled Rice, Risotto Rice, Short-Grain Rice, Sushi Rice, Wholemeal Rice, Wild Rice

Origin:

Bangladesh, India, Indonesia, Italy, Philippines, Spain, Thailand

Trade Term:

CIF, DAP, DDP, EXW, FOB

Features:

GMO-Free, Organic

Crop Type:

New Crop

Packaging Material:

Pa, Pe Or Laminated Bopp Or Opp

Payment Term:

T/T

Mill Degree:

Well Milled & Double Polished

Port Of Loading:

port of hamburg

Almaa SCS – company logo, product detail supplier profile
Verification level 3

5.0

Belgium – country flag, supplier location, product detail supplier profileBelgium

1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Manufacturer, Trading Company

Rue Lairesse 102, bus .003, 4020 Liege, Belgium/BE

Activity signals

Avg Response Time

≤ 3 days

Response Rate

1%

Inquiry Open Rate

87%

Total inquiries received

1058

Export Markets

Based on the information provided by the supplier.

Mauritania – country flag, main market, main markets insightMauritania

Georgia – country flag, main market, main markets insightGeorgia

Germany – country flag, main market, main markets insightGermany

British Indian Ocean Territory – country flag, main market, main markets insightBritish Indian Ocean Territory

Antarctica – country flag, main market, main markets insightAntarctica

Western Europe

26%

Central America & Caribbean

24%

Oceania

19%

Eastern Europe

18%

East Africa

12%

Verification information

Verification information

Verify business documents

By Freshdi Verification System

Verify work email

By Freshdi.com

Verify phone number

Buyer Verification Team

Verify account email

By Freshdi.com

External Validation

Company website

Supplier confirmed with Freshdi

Company Address

Supplier confirmed with Freshdi

Business Registered ID

Supplier confirmed with Freshdi

Reviews of this Product

3.0/5

1 Reviews

5

0

4

0

3

1

2

0

1

0

Jerry Merrick

United Kingdom – country flag, reviewer location, review itemUnited Kingdom

Thank you for your reply. Please do send reply via email address.

01 May 2026

Product descriptions from the supplier

We sale all types of rice wholesale. White Rice, Brown Rice, Basmati Rice, Thai Jasmine Rice, Arborio, Parboiled Medium Grain, Glutinous Rice etc.

Key Specifications/ Special Features: Broken5% max Moisture14% max Foreign matter0.1% max Damaged kernels0.5% max Yellow kernels0.5% max Chalky kernels3% max Red / red streaked kernels0.5% max Immature kernels 0.2% max Glutinous0.2% max Average length of grain6.8mm min Paddy grain10 grains/kg max Purity85% min CropNew crop Mill degreeWell milled& Double Polished Packing: packing 1kg, 2kg, 5kg, 5lbs, 10lbs, 10LBS, 20LBS,40lbs 25kg and 50kg PA, PE or Laminated BOPP or OPP.]

You are viewing details for Jasmine Rice/Long Grain Thai .Top Standard Thai Rice Jasmine Rice/Thai Jasmine Rice for sale. Sales now.. The information provided here is either posted directly by the supplier, who is responsible for its accuracy, or collected by Freshdi AI from publicly available sources. Freshdi strives to make product information as useful and reliable as possible, but we do not guarantee complete accuracy. If you notice any incorrect or misleading details, please use the Report Product option so our team can review and address it quickly.

Contact this Supplier

Verification level 3

Almaa SCS – supplier logo, supplier contact card
Almaa SCS
Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Belgium – country flag, supplier location, supplier contact card

•

5.0

Abbas (Founder/ Owner)

Active

Response Rate: 1%

Avg Response Time: ≤ 3 days

Year Established: 2018

Business type

Distributor/Wholesaler, Manufacturer, Trading Company