Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight – product photo 1, product detail gallery
Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight – product photo 2, product detail gallery
Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight – product photo 3, product detail gallery
Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight – product photo 4, product detail gallery
Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight – product photo 1, product detail gallery
Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight – product photo 2, product detail gallery
Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight – product photo 3, product detail gallery
Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight – product photo 4, product detail gallery

Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight

|

36 views

|

2 Inquiries


≥ 1 MT

$650/MT

≥ 5 MT

$645/MT
In stock

Minimum order quantity: 1 MT

Open to price negotiation

Supplier Country: Belgium

Export market: Mauritania, Georgia, Germany, British Indian Ocean Territory, Antarctica


Key Takeaways

0.5% Red Streaked Kernels
0.2% Immature Kernels Max
Well Milled & Double Milling

Product Specifications

Foreign Matter:

0.1% Max

Immature Kernels:

0.2% Max

Glutinous Rice Content:

0.2% Max

Red Or Red Streaked Kernels:

0.5% Max

Yellow Kernels:

0.5% Max

Damaged Kernels:

0.5% Max

Minimum Order Quantity:

1 MT

Paddy Grains Per Kilogram:

10 Grains/kg Max

Moisture Content:

14% Max

Packing Options:

1kg, 2kg, 5kg, 5lbs, 10lbs, 10lbs, 20lbs, 40lbs, 25kg And 50kg Pa, Pe Or Laminated Bopp Or Opp

Chalky Kernels:

3% Max

Broken Grain Rate:

5% Max

Average Grain Length:

6.8mm Min

Purity:

85% Min

Trade Term:

CFR, CIF, EXW, FOB

Features:

Decaffeinated, Fair Trade, No Artificial Flavors

Port Of Loading:

Hamburg

Delivery Form:

Instant, Other, Tea Bag, Tea Leaves, Unpackaged

Crop Type:

New Crop

Tea Type:

Other

Payment Term:

T/T

Mill Degree:

Well Milled & Double Polished

Almaa SCS – company logo, product detail supplier profile
Verification level 3

5.0

Belgium – country flag, supplier location, product detail supplier profileBelgium

1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Manufacturer, Trading Company

Rue Lairesse 102, bus .003, 4020 Liege, Belgium/BE

Activity signals

Avg Response Time

≤ 3 days

Response Rate

1%

Inquiry Open Rate

87%

Total inquiries received

1050

Export Markets

Based on the information provided by the supplier.

Mauritania – country flag, main market, main markets insightMauritania

Georgia – country flag, main market, main markets insightGeorgia

Germany – country flag, main market, main markets insightGermany

British Indian Ocean Territory – country flag, main market, main markets insightBritish Indian Ocean Territory

Antarctica – country flag, main market, main markets insightAntarctica

Western Europe

26%

Central America & Caribbean

24%

Oceania

19%

Eastern Europe

18%

East Africa

12%

Verification information

Verification information

Verify business documents

By Freshdi Verification System

Verify work email

By Freshdi.com

Verify phone number

Buyer Verification Team

Verify account email

By Freshdi.com

External Validation

Company website

Supplier confirmed with Freshdi

Company Address

Supplier confirmed with Freshdi

Business Registered ID

Supplier confirmed with Freshdi

Reviews of this Product

3.0/5

1 Reviews

5

0

4

0

3

1

2

0

1

0

Jerry Merrick

United Kingdom – country flag, reviewer location, review itemUnited Kingdom

Thank you for your reply. Please do send reply via email address.

01 May 2026

Product descriptions from the supplier

Jasmine Rice

Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight products.

Jasmine Rice Jasmine Rice Jasmine Rice Jasmine Rice

Origin and Characteristics

Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight products.

We sale all types of rice wholesale. White Rice, Brown Rice, Basmati Rice, Thai Jasmine Rice, Arborio, Parboiled Medium Grain, Glutinous Rice etc.

Key Specifications/ Special Features:

Broken5% max

Moisture14% max

Foreign matter0.1% max

Damaged kernels0.5% max

Yellow kernels0.5% max

Chalky kernels3% max

Red / red streaked kernels0.5% max

Immature kernels 0.2% max

Glutinous0.2% max

Average length of grain6.8mm min

Paddy grain10 grains/kg max

Purity85% min

CropNew crop

Mill degreeWell milled& Double Polished

Packing: packing 1kg, 2kg, 5kg, 5lbs, 10lbs, 10LBS, 20LBS,40lbs 25kg and 50kg PA,

PE or Laminated BOPP or OPP.]

You are viewing details for Jasmine rice is a fragrant, long-grain variety of rice originally from Thailand, renowned for its delicate floral aroma and slight. The information provided here is either posted directly by the supplier, who is responsible for its accuracy, or collected by Freshdi AI from publicly available sources. Freshdi strives to make product information as useful and reliable as possible, but we do not guarantee complete accuracy. If you notice any incorrect or misleading details, please use the Report Product option so our team can review and address it quickly.

Contact this Supplier

Verification level 3

Almaa SCS – supplier logo, supplier contact card
Almaa SCS
Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Belgium – country flag, supplier location, supplier contact card

•

5.0

Abbas (Founder/ Owner)

Active

Response Rate: 1%

Avg Response Time: ≤ 3 days

Year Established: 2018

Business type

Distributor/Wholesaler, Manufacturer, Trading Company