Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Palm Crude Oil sourcing decisions with real market data

Palm Crude Oil has 354 suppliers across 58 countries, with Nigeria (12.4%), Indonesia (11.3%) and United States (7.6%) leading the supply base, which means sourcing options are broad but concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,407 listings · 346 buyer requests
1407Palm Crude Oil supply
1303New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Palm Crude Oil on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,407supply

Freshdi lists 1,407 active Palm Crude Oil supply listings as of 29 October 2026.

Suppliers

354companies

Freshdi has 354 active Palm Crude Oil suppliers, 2.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 29 October 2026.

Countries

58origins

Freshdi Palm Crude Oil suppliers come from 58 countries, led by Nigeria at 12.4%, as of 29 October 2026.

354 suppliers are actively offering Palm Crude Oil, with 58 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 111 over the past 90. This level of activity means suppliers are responsive and keeping their offers current, which helps buyers stay confident in the accuracy and relevance of pricing and availability. A high update rate suggests the category is actively managed, reducing the risk of outdated or stale information. 1,407 listings are currently live, offering a deep and diverse range of options across grades, specifications, and packaging. This breadth means buyers can quickly find a match for their exact needs without having to start from scratch or rely on generic quotes. The volume also implies that suppliers are treating this category as a priority, with regular refreshes indicating ongoing interest and supply stability. Suppliers come from 58 different countries, which provides a broad global footprint for sourcing. This wide geographic spread gives buyers significant flexibility to choose based on logistics, compliance, or supply chain resilience — not just price. It reduces dependency on any single region and allows for more strategic, diversified sourcing plans.

Quotable — Freshdi Palm Crude Oil market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,407 active Palm Crude Oil supply listings from 354 suppliers in 58 countries, as of 29 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 346 buyer requests for Palm Crude Oil in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 against 1,407 active listings — 4.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Palm Crude Oil suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

Multi-Purpose Vegetable Cooking Oil SunCo Refined Palm Cooking Oil 2L & 5L Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardMulti-Purpose Cooking Oils Brands Bimoli Refined Palm Cooking Oil  2L For Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
2
Products
View online store

Summit Industrial LLC

Silver – membership plan badge

Trading Company

United States – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 2

Wholesale Red Palm Oil Supply – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
0
Inquiries Received
71%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Palm Crude Oil suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Palm Crude Oil suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Palm Crude Oil supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 29 October 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 2 of the 354 Palm Crude Oil suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 29 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

101
7.2% of total products180.6% vs previous month
385refreshed within 90 days · 27.4%
1165first listed within 6 months · 82.8%

Palm Crude Oil saw 101 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 36 from the previous month. Compare listing dates when evaluating similar offers to ensure the most current pricing and availability are considered.

Total Listings · by quarter
46
Nov – Jan 26
91
Feb – Apr 26
971
May – Jul 26
194
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

354Palm Crude Oil suppliers in total
263 · 74.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool remains unchanged and all sellers have a long-standing listing history. Buyers can rely on consistent availability from the same group of suppliers, which makes it easier to assess performance over time. The lack of new entrants means the selection is stable, but there's less opportunity to discover new options or shift sourcing to a different supplier. Review each supplier's historical listing pattern before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

5816.4% of 354

MediumActive within 3 months

5315.0% of 354

LowActive within 6 months

7320.6% of 354

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 116 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL13.8%
HACCP7.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION6.9%
KOSHER6.9%
ISO6%
89.8%of Palm Crude Oil suppliers verified — 318 of 354

318 of 354 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. 116 of 354 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 16 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it; otherwise, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Palm Crude Oil supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 385 of 1,407 Palm Crude Oil supply listings (27.4%) within 90 days to 29 October 2026, and 101 (7.2%) within 30 days.
  • 263 of 354 Palm Crude Oil suppliers on Freshdi (74.3%) were active in the 12 months to 29 October 2026, with 58 (16.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 89.8% of Palm Crude Oil suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 29 October 2026.
  • Among 116 certified Freshdi Palm Crude Oil supplier profiles, 13.8% hold HALAL, 7.8% hold HACCP, 6.9% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 6.9% hold KOSHER, and 6.0% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Palm Crude Oil

Freshdi received 346 buyer requests for Palm Crude Oil in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Palm Crude Oil suppliers

1,407 listings from 354 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Palm Crude Oil listings
Frequently asked about Palm Crude Oil on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

89.8% of the 354 Palm Crude Oil suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 318 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. An additional 116 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 16 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess quality and compliance before engaging with any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, volume, and destination to initiate the sourcing process. Browse live Palm Crude Oil listings directly on Freshdi to compare current offers and supplier details. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, terms, and compliance before finalizing any purchase.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Palm Crude Oil listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 1,407 active listings and 346 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.